387 Prospect Park Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $514,214 - $576,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Prospect Park, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $542,554, approximately $250 per square foot. 387 Prospect Park is a home with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
K Hovnanians Four Season At Beaumont Llc
Bought by
Mcdowell Editha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Editha | $269,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,233 | $346,439 | $55,407 | $291,032 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $332,988 | $53,256 | $279,732 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $326,460 | $52,212 | $274,248 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $320,060 | $51,189 | $268,871 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $316,780 | $50,665 | $266,115 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $310,570 | $49,672 | $260,898 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $304,482 | $48,699 | $255,783 |
| 2017 | $4,870 | $298,513 | $47,745 | $250,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map