387 Steele St New Britain, CT 06052
Estimated Value: $341,643 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Steele St, New Britain, CT 06052 and is currently estimated at $362,661, approximately $265 per square foot. 387 Steele St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Slade Middle School, and Raymond Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Costa Frank and Costa Sandra
Bought by
Poplawski Philip J and Poplawski Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,228
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poplawski Philip J | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poplawski Philip J | $33,300 | |
| Open | Poplawski Philip J | $123,509 | |
| Closed | Poplawski Philip J | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Poplawski Philip J | $154,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,210 | $184,030 | $61,950 | $122,080 |
| 2024 | $7,286 | $184,030 | $61,950 | $122,080 |
| 2023 | $7,045 | $184,030 | $61,950 | $122,080 |
| 2022 | $6,462 | $130,550 | $28,560 | $101,990 |
| 2021 | $6,462 | $130,550 | $28,560 | $101,990 |
| 2020 | $6,593 | $130,550 | $28,560 | $101,990 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $130,550 | $28,560 | $101,990 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $130,550 | $28,560 | $101,990 |
| 2017 | $6,614 | $130,970 | $29,050 | $101,920 |
| 2016 | $6,614 | $130,970 | $29,050 | $101,920 |
| 2015 | $6,418 | $130,970 | $29,050 | $101,920 |
| 2014 | $6,418 | $130,970 | $29,050 | $101,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map