387 Wesley Ave Naperville, IL 60565
Old Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,467 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Wesley Ave, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $389,867, approximately $316 per square foot. 387 Wesley Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Chlipala Martha M
Bought by
Hatzistavridis George and Theodorakakis Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$192,151
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$197,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Carmingnani Lora G
Bought by
Chlipala Martha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatzistavridis George | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chlipala Martha M | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatzistavridis George | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chlipala Martha M | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,157 | $103,435 | $31,325 | $72,110 |
| 2023 | $6,157 | $93,067 | $28,185 | $64,882 |
| 2022 | $5,359 | $83,904 | $25,410 | $58,494 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $78,452 | $23,759 | $54,693 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $75,873 | $22,978 | $52,895 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $67,043 | $21,884 | $45,159 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $64,169 | $20,946 | $43,223 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $60,824 | $19,854 | $40,970 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $57,900 | $18,900 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $55,500 | $18,100 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $55,500 | $18,100 | $37,400 |
| 2013 | $3,873 | $57,900 | $18,900 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map