387 Wilson Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $709,130 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Wilson Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $750,283, approximately $480 per square foot. 387 Wilson Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Halvorsen Marilyn E and The Marilyn E Halvorsen Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Corson Jerry Lee
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halvorsen Marilyn E | $234,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $168,421 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $359,641 | $122,950 | $236,691 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $352,590 | $120,540 | $232,050 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $345,677 | $118,177 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $338,900 | $115,860 | $223,040 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $332,256 | $113,589 | $218,667 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $328,850 | $112,425 | $216,425 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $322,403 | $110,221 | $212,182 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $316,082 | $108,060 | $208,022 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $309,886 | $105,942 | $203,944 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $303,811 | $103,865 | $199,946 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $299,248 | $102,305 | $196,943 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $293,387 | $100,301 | $193,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map