3871 Haley Ln Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $460,127 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3871 Haley Ln, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $481,032, approximately $189 per square foot. 3871 Haley Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Bought by
Thomas Amanda M and Thomas Jared
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,720
Outstanding Balance
$230,139
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Legendary Ridge Properties Llc
Bought by
Fischer Singl E Family Homes Iv Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Amanda M | $327,150 | None Available | |
| Fischer Singl E Family Homes Iv Llc | $277,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Amanda M | $261,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $117,509 | $21,630 | $95,879 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $117,509 | $21,630 | $95,879 |
| 2022 | $6,952 | $116,701 | $23,671 | $93,030 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $23,671 | $23,671 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $23,671 | $23,671 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map