NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3871 Shepherd Rd Williamson, NY 14589

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $246,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2022

Last sale price $165,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,638 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Subterranean Parking
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Bonus Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of March 2022

Picture-perfect countryside living is possible in this completely remodeled ranch, just move in! Enjoy cooking in your gorgeous, modern, updated kitchen. Magazine-worthy updated bathrooms, new roof, new windows, new hot water tank, new paint and new floors throughout. Finished basement features a bonus room. Conveniently located close to Route 104, Lake Ontario, and the famous Salmon Creek. Delayed negotiations: all offers must be in by 6:00PM on Monday 12/13. **Open house on Saturday 12/11, 12:00PM-2:00PM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerem Erol

Listing by East Ave Realty License #10311208869 Listed on: 12/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Shayla Stringer

Listing by DXN Realty LLC License #40ST1170639

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,465

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 101x159

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bonus Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 670
  • Assessor Parcel Number 544600-065-119-0019-670-086-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,465

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: 104E to Salmon Creek Rd to Shepherd Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.36
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Underground

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamson

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544600-065-119-0019-670-086-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 101X159
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4465.0
  • Tax Lot: 670

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Sold $165,000 +6.5% $149 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Price Changed $154,999 -3.1% $140 / Sq Ft
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Price Changed $159,999 -3.0% $145 / Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 For Sale $164,999 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,244 $160,000 $28,100 $131,900
2024 $5,244 $160,000 $28,100 $131,900
2023 $5,239 $160,000 $28,100 $131,900
2022 $4,980 $160,000 $28,100 $131,900
2021 $4,484 $110,000 $10,600 $99,400
2020 $3,915 $110,000 $10,600 $99,400
2019 -- $110,000 $10,600 $99,400
2018 $4,703 $110,000 $10,600 $99,400
2017 -- $110,000 $10,600 $99,400
2016 -- $108,400 $10,600 $97,800
2015 -- $108,400 $10,600 $97,800
2014 -- $108,400 $10,600 $97,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1379884

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544600-065-119-0019-670-086-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.