3872 Braun Rd Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $241,959 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3872 Braun Rd, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $271,990, approximately $161 per square foot. 3872 Braun Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School and Belpre High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,850 | $63,840 | $7,340 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $63,840 | $7,340 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $63,840 | $7,340 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $51,500 | $3,720 | $47,780 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $51,500 | $3,720 | $47,780 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $51,500 | $3,720 | $47,780 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $44,650 | $3,100 | $41,550 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $44,650 | $3,100 | $41,550 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $44,650 | $3,100 | $41,550 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $39,300 | $3,330 | $35,970 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $39,300 | $3,330 | $35,970 |
| 2013 | $520 | $39,300 | $3,330 | $35,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map