3873 Amoy Ganges Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3873 Amoy Ganges Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $287,223, approximately $132 per square foot. 3873 Amoy Ganges Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Postema Ricky and Postema Wendi
Bought by
Posterma Ricky and Posterma Wendi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2014
Sold by
Postema Jennifer
Bought by
Postema Ricky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Conrad Cheryl A
Bought by
Postema Ricky and Postema Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Hammett Arthur M
Bought by
Conard Cheryl A and Conard Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posterma Ricky | -- | None Available | |
| Postema Ricky | -- | Attorney | |
| Postema Ricky | $95,000 | -- | |
| Conard Cheryl A | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Postema Ricky | $96,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Conard Cheryl A | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $67,480 | $17,860 | $49,620 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $67,480 | $17,860 | $49,620 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $60,900 | $17,860 | $43,040 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $48,980 | $16,800 | $32,180 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $48,980 | $16,800 | $32,180 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $48,980 | $16,800 | $32,180 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $41,720 | $14,120 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $41,720 | $14,120 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $41,720 | $14,120 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $40,330 | $12,500 | $27,830 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $40,330 | $12,500 | $27,830 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $40,330 | $12,500 | $27,830 |
| 2012 | $828 | $41,500 | $12,500 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map