3873 Maple St Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $728,619 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3873 Maple St, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $762,310, approximately $538 per square foot. 3873 Maple St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Milligan Lauren and Mulligan Matthew T
Bought by
Digiovanna Amanda and Leventhal Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,554
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$513,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Asdahl Anne
Bought by
Mulligan Matthew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digiovanna Amanda | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Mulligan Matthew T | $380,000 | -- |