Estimated Value: $207,790 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3873 Ohio St, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $234,198, approximately $178 per square foot. 3873 Ohio St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Michalak Lauren Michelle and Michalak Bernard D
Bought by
Michalak Lauren Michelle and Michalak Bernard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,065
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Michalak Lauren Michelle and Michalak Bernard D
Bought by
Michalak Lauren Michelle and Michalak Bernard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,065
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Linda A West
Bought by
Michalak Lauren Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1991
Bought by
West Linda A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michalak Lauren Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michalak Lauren Michelle | -- | Hbi Title | |
| Michalak Lauren Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| West Linda A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michalak Lauren Michelle | $71,000 | |
| Closed | Michalak Lauren Michelle | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,830 | $20,660 | $39,170 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,830 | $20,660 | $39,170 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $51,480 | $17,050 | $34,430 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $51,480 | $17,050 | $34,430 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $51,480 | $17,050 | $34,430 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $42,900 | $14,210 | $28,690 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $42,900 | $14,210 | $28,690 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $31,990 | $15,070 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $31,990 | $15,070 | $16,920 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $31,990 | $15,070 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $31,990 | $15,070 | $16,920 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $31,990 | $15,070 | $16,920 |
| 2013 | $1,502 | $31,990 | $15,070 | $16,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map