3873 Osprey Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,447 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3873 Osprey Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $687,862, approximately $305 per square foot. 3873 Osprey Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Roecken Jessica
Bought by
Smith Kearey L and Smith Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,200
Outstanding Balance
$314,879
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$372,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Albert D Seeno Construction Co
Bought by
Roecken Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,450
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kearey L | $413,500 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Roecken Jessica | $307,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kearey L | $413,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Roecken Jessica | $299,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $490,335 | $122,581 | $367,754 |
| 2024 | $5,602 | $480,722 | $120,178 | $360,544 |
| 2023 | $5,602 | $471,297 | $117,822 | $353,475 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $462,057 | $115,512 | $346,545 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $452,998 | $113,248 | $339,750 |
| 2019 | $5,244 | $439,564 | $109,890 | $329,674 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $430,946 | $107,736 | $323,210 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $422,497 | $105,624 | $316,873 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $414,213 | $103,553 | $310,660 |
| 2015 | $5,106 | $407,992 | $101,998 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | $5,294 | $323,688 | $42,119 | $281,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map