3873 Seigle Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Bowes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,209 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3873 Seigle Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $449,302, approximately $232 per square foot. 3873 Seigle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Schoepke Daniel R and Schoepke Frances C
Bought by
The Daniel R Schoepke & Frances C Shoepk and Schoepke Frances C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Toll Il Lp
Bought by
Schoepke Daniel R and Schoepke Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Lo Land Assets Lp
Bought by
Toll Il Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Daniel R Schoepke & Frances C Shoepk | -- | None Available | |
| Schoepke Daniel R | $300,500 | First American Title | |
| Toll Il Lp | $16,681,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,593 | $133,691 | $23,216 | $110,475 |
| 2023 | $9,141 | $120,932 | $21,000 | $99,932 |
| 2022 | $8,037 | $101,456 | $19,222 | $82,234 |
| 2021 | $7,974 | $98,015 | $18,570 | $79,445 |
| 2020 | $7,867 | $96,253 | $18,236 | $78,017 |
| 2019 | $8,045 | $95,008 | $18,000 | $77,008 |
| 2018 | $9,118 | $101,140 | $15,390 | $85,750 |
| 2017 | $9,607 | $102,420 | $15,365 | $87,055 |
| 2016 | $10,908 | $99,990 | $15,000 | $84,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,657 | $16,667 | $84,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,314 | $14,747 | $86,567 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,586 | $140 | $80,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map