3874 Glaser Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $170,573 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3874 Glaser Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $188,393, approximately $175 per square foot. 3874 Glaser Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Tran Tran and Tran Diana
Bought by
Trang Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Nai Trang Vi and Trang Crystal
Bought by
Tran Tran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trang Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Tran | -- | Midwest Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Tran | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $39,330 | $9,170 | $30,160 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $39,330 | $9,170 | $30,160 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $39,330 | $9,170 | $30,160 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $30,100 | $7,000 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $30,100 | $7,000 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $30,100 | $7,000 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $28,780 | $7,000 | $21,780 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $28,780 | $7,000 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $28,780 | $7,000 | $21,780 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $27,850 | $7,000 | $20,850 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $27,850 | $7,000 | $20,850 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $27,850 | $7,000 | $20,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,090 | $8,750 | $22,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map