Estimated Value: $376,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3874 Heatherbrook Trail, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $398,784, approximately $202 per square foot. 3874 Heatherbrook Trail is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Banoak Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Bought by
Holman Jeffery Wayne and Holman Sandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Jeffery Wayne | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $328,700 | $30,500 | $298,200 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $328,700 | $30,500 | $298,200 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $170,100 | $30,500 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $170,100 | $30,500 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $170,100 | $30,500 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $170,100 | $30,500 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $166,800 | $30,500 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $166,800 | $30,500 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $175,700 | $27,900 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map