38745 Lemsford Ave Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,920 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38745 Lemsford Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $406,980, approximately $360 per square foot. 38745 Lemsford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Vedas Don Alan De
Bought by
Vedas Don Alan De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,097
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Cleland R
Bought by
Vedas Don Alan De
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vedas Don Alan De | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Vedas Don Alan De | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vedas Don Alan De | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $204,870 | $51,117 | $153,753 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $200,854 | $50,115 | $150,739 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $196,917 | $49,133 | $147,784 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $193,057 | $48,170 | $144,887 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $189,273 | $47,226 | $142,047 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $187,333 | $46,742 | $140,591 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $183,661 | $45,826 | $137,835 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $127,671 | $31,879 | $95,792 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $121,093 | $30,265 | $90,828 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $119,275 | $29,811 | $89,464 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $116,940 | $29,228 | $87,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map