3875 E Pond Apple Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,239 - $833,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,434
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 E Pond Apple Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $777,060, approximately $175 per square foot. 3875 E Pond Apple Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,306 | $126,580 | $13,300 | $113,280 |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $113,280 | $11,400 | $101,880 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $113,280 | $11,400 | $101,880 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $95,860 | $11,400 | $84,460 |
| 2021 | $5,203 | $95,860 | $11,400 | $84,460 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $88,410 | $11,400 | $77,010 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $88,410 | $11,400 | $77,010 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $90,520 | $11,400 | $79,120 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $88,790 | $11,400 | $77,390 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $88,790 | $11,400 | $77,390 |
| 2015 | $4,827 | $88,790 | $11,400 | $77,390 |
| 2014 | $4,208 | $80,620 | $11,400 | $69,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map