3875 Elbow Rd Protem, MO 65733
Estimated Value: $81,506 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 Elbow Rd, Protem, MO 65733 and is currently estimated at $160,627, approximately $286 per square foot. 3875 Elbow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Clark Y David Y and Clark Carol J
Bought by
Thurman Randall E and Thurman Gedenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,268
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Hagerman Jerry Allen and Hagerman Linda Susan
Bought by
Clark Randy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,934
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Far And Away Family Holidays Llc
Bought by
Davidson Andrew L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurman Randall E | -- | Guaranty Title | |
| Thurman Randall | -- | None Listed On Document | |