2245 Coker Rd Protem, MO 65733
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $305,074
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Coker Rd, Protem, MO 65733 and is currently estimated at $262,691, approximately $184 per square foot. 2245 Coker Rd is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $23,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $318 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $305 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $304 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $295 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $299 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $297 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $241 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $242 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $239 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map