938 Anderson Rd Protem, MO 65733
Estimated Value: $54,519 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Anderson Rd, Protem, MO 65733 and is currently estimated at $158,840, approximately $152 per square foot. 938 Anderson Rd is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Burall Issac
Bought by
Dean Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Willcockson Linda
Bought by
Burall Issac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Jennifer Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Burall Issac | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161 | $3,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $161 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $155 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $154 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $150 | $3,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $150 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $149 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $155 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $155 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |