3875 Pine Harbor Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48323
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 Pine Harbor Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 and is currently estimated at $813,613, approximately $265 per square foot. 3875 Pine Harbor Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including West Hills Middle School, Bloomfield Hills High School, and The Susan And Rabbi Harold Loss Ecc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Sara Shapiro Trust
Bought by
Abraham Steven Shapiro Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Shapiro Mickey
Bought by
Shapiro Mickey and Berger David V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Steven Shapiro Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shapiro Mickey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,279 | $377,090 | $64,000 | $313,090 |
| 2024 | $7,702 | $395,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $322,940 | $40,000 | $282,940 |
| 2021 | $10,106 | $267,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,792 | $338,910 | $79,000 | $259,910 |
| 2018 | $10,977 | $372,590 | $75,000 | $297,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $355,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $311,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $262,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map