3875 Point Rd SE Bolivia, NC 28422
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 Point Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422 and is currently estimated at $300,283, approximately $207 per square foot. 3875 Point Rd SE is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Virginia Williamson Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Pitts Jerry E and Pitts Mary Tonita
Bought by
Imes Gary A and Imes Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,687
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,596
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imes Gary A | $197,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imes Gary A | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Imes Gary A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $155,910 | $37,500 | $118,410 |
| 2024 | $7 | $155,910 | $37,500 | $118,410 |
| 2023 | $632 | $155,910 | $37,500 | $118,410 |
| 2022 | $632 | $89,150 | $19,380 | $69,770 |
| 2021 | $614 | $89,150 | $19,380 | $69,770 |
| 2020 | $614 | $89,150 | $19,380 | $69,770 |
| 2019 | $614 | $21,800 | $19,380 | $2,420 |
| 2018 | $659 | $45,880 | $43,510 | $2,370 |
| 2017 | $602 | $45,880 | $43,510 | $2,370 |
| 2016 | $577 | $45,880 | $43,510 | $2,370 |
| 2015 | $577 | $98,410 | $43,510 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | $543 | $100,212 | $43,510 | $56,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map