NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3868 Point Rd SE Bolivia, NC 28422

2 Beds
1 Bath
701 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2014

Last sale price $25,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Screened Patio
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2014

Cute Mobile Home with a screen porch, partially fenced yard and a big storage building, in Sunset Harbor. Just a short walk down to the water. Stove 5 yrs old, refrig. 2 years old. Used as a Vacation home. Sold as is

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Libba Motsinger

Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I. Listed on: 12/26/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $144

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x89x50x90

Home Design

  • Tar and Gravel Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 701 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 204613040435

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$144

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances Equipment: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 42.08
  • New Construction: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 144.00
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Wash/Dry Connect, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom1 Level: 1DDITPS1R1GD
  • Dining Room Level: 1DDITQOQ0BS6
  • Laundry Level: 1DDITTO7P974
  • Living Room Level: 1DDITU4NXWJK
  • Primary Bedroom Level: 1DDITTREWRIG
  • Sq Ft Heated: 701.00
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 701.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Security Lighting, Storm Doors
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Screened
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heated Sq Ft: 600 - 799
  • Utilities: Septic On Site, Water Tap Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 1370.00
  • Lot Acres: 1.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X89X50X90
  • Lot Number: 6
  • Lot Sq Ft: 43560.00
  • Zoning: CO-R-6000

Green Features

  • Green Bldg Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 204613040435
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 144.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Sold $25,000 -15.3% $36 / Sq Ft
01/03/2014 01/03/14 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2013 12/26/13 For Sale $29,500 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $35,780 $30,000 $5,780
2024 $2 $35,780 $30,000 $5,780
2023 $197 $35,780 $30,000 $5,780
2022 $197 $20,050 $15,500 $4,550
2021 $188 $20,050 $15,500 $4,550
2020 $188 $20,050 $15,500 $4,550
2019 $193 $20,050 $15,500 $4,550
2018 $197 $20,980 $16,200 $4,780
2017 $169 $20,980 $16,200 $4,780
2016 $157 $20,980 $16,200 $4,780
2015 $152 $20,980 $16,200 $4,780
2014 $144 $21,214 $16,200 $5,014
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 20679206

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.