NOT LISTED FOR SALE

460 Cedar View Dr SE Bolivia, NC 28422

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,901 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2015

Last sale price $115,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

896 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

Triple wide home with lots of room, living room and den, big back deck, 4 lots with horseshoe driveway, Nice size kitchen with Dining room off of Living Room. The Master has 2 huge closets and a soaking tub and separate shower. Walk down to the Lockwood Folly river and go fishing, lots of folks have golf carts to get around. Enjoy the peace and quiet of Sunset Harbor, home does have irrigation for the yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Libba Motsinger

Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I. Listed on: 04/03/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Boswell

Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I. License #272037

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $803

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 20,081 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x100

Interior Spaces

  • 1,901 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 207-210
  • Assessor Parcel Number 204613041201

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$803

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 68.39
  • New Construction: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 803.00
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Wash/Dry Connect, Whirlpool, Furnished, Gas Logs
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom1 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Laundry Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1901.00
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1901.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Storm Windows, Storm Doors, Security Lighting
  • Exterior Finish: Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heated Sq Ft: 1800 - 1999
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Septic On Site, Water Tap Available
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 375.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X100
  • Lot Number: 207-210
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20081.00
  • Zoning: stick built/man

Green Features

  • Green Bldg Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 204613041201
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 803.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2015 10/13/15 Sold $115,000 -11.5% $60 / Sq Ft
09/16/2015 09/16/15 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2013 04/03/13 For Sale $130,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $901 $204,900 $60,000 $144,900
2024 $9 $204,900 $60,000 $144,900
2023 $750 $204,900 $60,000 $144,900
2022 $750 $113,370 $31,000 $82,370
2021 $731 $113,370 $31,000 $82,370
2020 $731 $113,370 $31,000 $82,370
2019 $731 $32,890 $31,000 $1,890
2018 $920 $82,420 $80,000 $2,420
2017 $863 $82,420 $80,000 $2,420
2016 $838 $82,420 $80,000 $2,420
2015 $838 $152,260 $80,000 $72,260
2014 $803 $158,834 $80,000 $78,834
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 20672827

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.