3875 Warrendale Rd Cleveland, OH 44118
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 Warrendale Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118 and is currently estimated at $199,764, approximately $146 per square foot. 3875 Warrendale Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Gearity Professional Development School, Monticello Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1979
Sold by
Gallagher Donald G and A M
Bought by
Dolinacko David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gallagher Donald G and A M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolinacko David A | $52,800 | -- | |
| Gallagher Donald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $58,135 | $10,150 | $47,985 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $58,135 | $10,150 | $47,985 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $42,490 | $7,350 | $35,140 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $42,490 | $7,350 | $35,140 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $42,490 | $7,350 | $35,140 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $34,550 | $5,990 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $98,700 | $17,100 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $34,550 | $5,990 | $28,560 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $30,630 | $4,760 | $25,870 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $23,630 | $4,760 | $18,870 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $23,630 | $4,760 | $18,870 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $24,860 | $5,010 | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map