38750 Pomo Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $985,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,001
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38750 Pomo Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $952,277, approximately $317 per square foot. 38750 Pomo Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Stephens Michael James
Bought by
Stephens Michael James and Stephens Vada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Sweeney Thomas
Bought by
Stephens Micheal James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,200
Outstanding Balance
$323,826
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$628,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Vcd Yucaipa Llc
Bought by
Sweeney Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
J C C Homes
Bought by
Vcd Yucaipa Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,644,790
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Michael James | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Micheal James | $649,000 | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Sweeney Thomas | $373,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Vcd Yucaipa Llc | $2,453,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Micheal James | $519,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Thomas | $256,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vcd Yucaipa Llc | $14,644,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,318 | $852,450 | $229,854 | $622,596 |
| 2023 | $10,318 | $819,351 | $220,930 | $598,421 |
| 2022 | $9,989 | $803,287 | $216,599 | $586,688 |
| 2021 | $9,517 | $759,438 | $205,156 | $554,282 |
| 2020 | $8,596 | $678,069 | $183,175 | $494,894 |
| 2019 | $8,157 | $658,320 | $177,840 | $480,480 |
| 2018 | $7,931 | $633,000 | $171,000 | $462,000 |
| 2017 | $7,448 | $595,000 | $160,000 | $435,000 |
| 2016 | $7,069 | $564,000 | $152,000 | $412,000 |
| 2015 | $6,425 | $509,000 | $137,000 | $372,000 |
| 2014 | $6,151 | $487,000 | $131,000 | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map