38759 Wagon Trail Loop Battle Lake, MN 56515
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $1,044,059
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38759 Wagon Trail Loop, Battle Lake, MN 56515 and is currently estimated at $939,020, approximately $533 per square foot. 38759 Wagon Trail Loop is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Battle Lake Elementary School and Battle Lake Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Kummer Beatrice Trust
Bought by
Carlson Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Joan | $270,000 | West Ctrl Abstracting Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $878,500 | $461,200 | $417,300 |
| 2024 | $6,406 | $840,800 | $424,100 | $416,700 |
| 2023 | $5,658 | $810,200 | $434,700 | $375,500 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $565,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $810,200 | $434,700 | $375,500 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $388,100 | $265,800 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $357,000 | $242,800 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $357,000 | $242,800 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $339,400 | $236,100 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $330,500 | $236,100 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $320,900 | $228,700 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map