3876 Baxter Ln Bozeman, MT 59718
Flanders Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3876 Baxter Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $587,350, approximately $330 per square foot. 3876 Baxter Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Newblom Leonard A and Newblom Linda L
Bought by
Barge Jonathan D and Barge Amanda W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Warbler Development Llc
Bought by
Newblom Leonard A and Newblom Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barge Jonathan D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Newblom Leonard A | -- | Stewart Title Of Bozeman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History