Estimated Value: $307,000 - $408,891
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,388
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3876 County Road 17, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $353,964, approximately $104 per square foot. 3876 County Road 17 is a home with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Hallett Terry Lee And
Bought by
Michael Quinn T and Michael Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Bought by
Created **Parcel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Quinn T | $246,500 | -- | |
| Created **Parcel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $117,430 | $11,130 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $117,430 | $11,130 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $89,150 | $8,440 | $80,710 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $89,150 | $8,440 | $80,710 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $89,150 | $8,440 | $80,710 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $74,340 | $7,070 | $67,270 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $74,340 | $7,070 | $67,270 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $74,340 | $7,070 | $67,270 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $66,330 | $6,650 | $59,680 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $66,330 | $6,650 | $59,680 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $66,330 | $6,650 | $59,680 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $65,030 | $6,510 | $58,520 |
| 2013 | $3,289 | $65,030 | $6,510 | $58,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map