3876 Rosin Rd de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $232,635 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3876 Rosin Rd, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $349,909. 3876 Rosin Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Erdmann William J and Erdmann Y
Bought by
Erdmann William J and Erdmann Shyanne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Erdmann Thomas N and Erdmann Debra A
Bought by
Erdmann William J and Erdmann Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Erdmann Debra A
Bought by
Erdmann Thomas N and Erdmann Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Degroot William G
Bought by
Erdmann Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Vanroy Joyce S
Bought by
Degroot William G and Degroot Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdmann William J | -- | -- | |
| Erdmann William J | -- | -- | |
| Erdmann Thomas N | -- | None Available | |
| Erdmann Debra A | -- | None Available | |
| Degroot William G | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $141,400 | $10,100 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $141,400 | $10,100 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $141,400 | $10,100 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $141,400 | $10,100 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $90,900 | $7,200 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $90,900 | $7,200 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $90,900 | $7,200 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $90,900 | $7,200 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $90,900 | $7,200 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $90,900 | $7,200 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $90,900 | $7,200 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $90,900 | $7,200 | $83,700 |
| 2013 | $1,790 | $90,900 | $7,200 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map