$200,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

3877 Limerick Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,498 Sq Ft
6,229 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$134 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Tremendous opportunity in Dillonvale with this brick home in need of some TLC. So much potential just wating to be realized with a great lay out, hardwood floors, large flat backyard, detached garage. Perfect for an investor, or homeowner who has the ability to do some work to make their dream home a reality. This is a must see! Sold As-Is. Agent/Owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Berning

Plum Tree Realty License #2004021700 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Plum Tree Realty

Co-Listed By

Donald Nagel

Plum Tree Realty License #2011003092

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NonMember Firm

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,062

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,498 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,062

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Dillonvale
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 236.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 6229.00
  • Suburb S I C: Dillonvale
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Larchview to Mantell, to right on Limerick Ave.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 666
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 0x0 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 0x0 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2031
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1498.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 0 x 0
  • Primary Bathrooms: Other
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Other
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 0x0 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 210000.00
  • Acres: 0.1430
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Detached

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Deer Park Community

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6229.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $200,000 -4.8% $134 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $210,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,063 $65,482 $9,982 $55,500
2023 $3,597 $65,482 $9,982 $55,500
2022 $3,157 $44,258 $8,719 $35,539
2021 $3,091 $44,258 $8,719 $35,539
2020 $2,816 $44,258 $8,719 $35,539
2019 $2,862 $38,823 $7,648 $31,175
2018 $2,752 $38,823 $7,648 $31,175
2017 $2,606 $38,823 $7,648 $31,175
2016 $2,867 $42,168 $7,889 $34,279
2015 $2,659 $42,168 $7,889 $34,279
2014 $2,661 $42,168 $7,889 $34,279
2013 $2,746 $43,029 $8,050 $34,979
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1873471

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 600-0232-0061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.