3877 Lucerne Dr Memphis, TN 38115
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3877 Lucerne Dr, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $173,125, approximately $121 per square foot. 3877 Lucerne Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Belle Forest Community School, Kirby High School, and Westminster Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Asberry Billy G
Bought by
Asberry Billy G and Asberry Dolores Fells
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asberry Billy G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $39,675 | $4,875 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $31,100 | $4,250 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $31,100 | $4,250 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $31,100 | $4,250 | $26,850 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $31,100 | $4,250 | $26,850 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $21,150 | $4,250 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $21,150 | $4,250 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $21,150 | $4,250 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $869 | $21,150 | $4,250 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $850 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $850 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map