3877 Martin Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3877 Martin Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $432,704, approximately $209 per square foot. 3877 Martin Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Laughlin Michael
Bought by
Dailey Adam J and Dailey Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$181,736
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$250,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Falterman Donna M and Falterman Donna
Bought by
Laughlin Kevin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Adam J | $125,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Laughlin Kevin P | $178,300 | Ati |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dailey Adam J | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Laughlin Kevin P | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,798 | $359,400 | $51,300 | $308,100 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $333,500 | $48,800 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $305,600 | $48,800 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $257,100 | $43,500 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $245,700 | $41,600 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $245,700 | $41,600 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $171,400 | $41,600 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $157,900 | $38,900 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $147,800 | $27,200 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $109,600 | $20,800 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $109,600 | $20,800 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map