Seller's Agent in 2019
Zachary Riggs
Keller Williams
(417) 207-2333
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $419,000
4 Bedroom 3 1/2 bath walk-out basement home in a great Southwest Springfield location. Stunning tall ceilings greet you when you enter along with a wood burning fireplace in the living room. The kitchen features granite counter tops with tile back splash coordinating microwave, oven and dishwasher. The main level offers a 1/2 bath off the kitchen and laundry.
Owner holds a MO Real Estate License.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2006005328 Listed on: 07/05/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karns Pamela L | -- | None Available | |
| Yates Properties Llc | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Yates Toby A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yates Properties Llc | $2,003,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2019 07/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | For Sale | $236,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $50,160 | $6,650 | $43,510 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $45,700 | $5,700 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $45,700 | $5,700 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $40,790 | $5,700 | $35,090 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $40,790 | $5,700 | $35,090 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $35,300 | $5,700 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $35,300 | $5,700 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $29,390 | $5,700 | $23,690 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $28,440 | $5,700 | $22,740 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $28,440 | $5,700 | $22,740 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $28,440 | $5,700 | $22,740 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $27,000 | $5,700 | $21,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Zachary Riggs
Keller Williams
(417) 207-2333
51 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
s
Buyer's Agent in 2019
somo.rets.512001268
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60141216
APN: 18-17-101-078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.