3878 Bates Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $1,200,516
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3878 Bates Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $839,258, approximately $412 per square foot. 3878 Bates Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Richard David A and Richard Irene E
Bought by
Richard Farms Of Wooster Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1991
Sold by
Beegle Yvonne M
Bought by
Amstutz Stan and Janice Eta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1987
Sold by
Beegle Edward
Bought by
Beegle Yvonne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Farms Of Wooster Llc | -- | Southern Title | |
| Amstutz Stan | $215,000 | -- | |
| Beegle Yvonne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $355,380 | $287,400 | $67,980 |
| 2024 | $5,885 | $355,380 | $287,400 | $67,980 |
| 2023 | $5,627 | $355,380 | $287,400 | $67,980 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $355,380 | $287,400 | $67,980 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $355,380 | $287,400 | $67,980 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $355,380 | $287,400 | $67,980 |
| 2019 | $5,069 | $314,550 | $268,350 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $314,550 | $268,350 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $5,498 | $314,550 | $268,350 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $6,122 | $217,630 | $171,430 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $6,039 | $217,630 | $171,430 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $6,113 | $217,630 | $171,430 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $4,129 | $150,420 | $97,380 | $53,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map