4103 Bates Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $250,981 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 Bates Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $263,495, approximately $156 per square foot. 4103 Bates Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Wise Keith E and Wise Gina B
Bought by
Richard David Aron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,253
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$155,242
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard David Aron | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard David Aron | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $74,190 | $18,490 | $55,700 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $74,190 | $18,490 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $74,190 | $18,490 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $52,610 | $13,110 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $52,610 | $13,110 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $52,610 | $13,110 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $38,740 | $11,650 | $27,090 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $38,740 | $11,650 | $27,090 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $38,740 | $11,650 | $27,090 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $37,250 | $11,200 | $26,050 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $37,250 | $11,200 | $26,050 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $37,250 | $11,200 | $26,050 |
| 2013 | $1,517 | $37,700 | $11,110 | $26,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map