3878 N Maxfli Ln Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,493 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3878 N Maxfli Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $473,373, approximately $280 per square foot. 3878 N Maxfli Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Gonzales Jolie and Cowell Jolie A
Bought by
Gonzales Shawn and Gonzales Jolie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,598
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Northwestern Builder Corp
Bought by
Cowell Jolie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,795
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Shawn | -- | Accomodation | |
| Cowell Jolie A | -- | North Idaho Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Shawn | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowell Jolie A | $149,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $449,990 | $158,400 | $291,590 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $417,850 | $132,000 | $285,850 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $450,850 | $165,000 | $285,850 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $484,586 | $153,000 | $331,586 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $302,090 | $90,000 | $212,090 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $258,030 | $70,000 | $188,030 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $213,190 | $60,000 | $153,190 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $199,710 | $60,000 | $139,710 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $186,260 | $50,000 | $136,260 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $168,950 | $40,000 | $128,950 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $164,920 | $35,000 | $129,920 |
| 2013 | $1,342 | $146,880 | $29,000 | $117,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map