3879 Clover Hill Dr Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $217,946 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3879 Clover Hill Dr, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $238,987, approximately $157 per square foot. 3879 Clover Hill Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ellendale Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $54,450 | $12,500 | $41,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,050 | $8,350 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $41,050 | $8,350 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $41,050 | $8,350 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $41,050 | $8,350 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $30,275 | $6,625 | $23,650 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $30,275 | $6,625 | $23,650 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $30,275 | $6,625 | $23,650 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $30,275 | $6,625 | $23,650 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $26,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $26,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map