3879 W 3000 N Smithfield, UT 84335
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $447,673
Studio
--
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3879 W 3000 N, Smithfield, UT 84335 and is currently estimated at $420,418, approximately $331 per square foot. 3879 W 3000 N is a home with nearby schools including Birch Creek School, Cedar Ridge School, and North Cache Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $296,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $302,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $233,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $285,548 | $53,400 | $232,148 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $251,176 | $53,400 | $197,776 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $251,176 | $53,400 | $197,776 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $238,900 | $53,400 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $154,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $154,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $154,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $154,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map