388 C St Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,275 - $1,131,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 C St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,050,319, approximately $653 per square foot. 388 C St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Kmucha Steven T and Chen Shih Hsien
Bought by
Howard Spencer Guy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$672,800
Outstanding Balance
$584,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Haypcr Llc
Bought by
Kmucha Steven T and Chen Shih Hsien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$582,092
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Spencer Guy | $841,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kmucha Steven T | $728,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Spencer Guy | $672,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kmucha Steven T | $582,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,692 | $938,134 | $281,440 | $656,694 |
| 2024 | $11,692 | $919,741 | $275,922 | $643,819 |
| 2023 | $11,523 | $901,711 | $270,513 | $631,198 |
| 2022 | $11,306 | $884,033 | $265,210 | $618,823 |
| 2021 | $11,218 | $866,700 | $260,010 | $606,690 |
| 2020 | $11,097 | $857,820 | $257,346 | $600,474 |
| 2019 | $11,187 | $841,000 | $252,300 | $588,700 |
| 2018 | $9,632 | $756,994 | $227,119 | $529,875 |
| 2017 | $9,414 | $742,152 | $222,666 | $519,486 |
| 2016 | $8,905 | $727,600 | $218,300 | $509,300 |
| 2015 | $732 | $57,766 | $57,766 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map