388 Cahuenga Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,265 - $1,086,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Cahuenga Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,039,566, approximately $859 per square foot. 388 Cahuenga Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Felten Dean R
Bought by
Felten Dean R and Dean R Felten Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felten Dean R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $439,416 | $270,541 | $168,875 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $430,800 | $265,236 | $165,564 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $422,353 | $260,035 | $162,318 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $414,072 | $254,936 | $159,136 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $405,953 | $249,937 | $156,016 |
| 2020 | $4,628 | $401,792 | $247,375 | $154,417 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $393,915 | $242,525 | $151,390 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $386,192 | $237,770 | $148,422 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $378,620 | $233,108 | $145,512 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $371,197 | $228,538 | $142,659 |
| 2015 | $4,011 | $365,623 | $225,106 | $140,517 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $358,463 | $220,698 | $137,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map