RENTED OCT 17, 2025

Estimated Value: $601,428 - $697,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
2.77 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2018

Last sale price $510,000 $531 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,138 / mo

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • 5-minute walk to 1St Street Station
  • Gated Community
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Spa
  • 5-minute walk to Promenade Square Park

About This Home

As of October 2025

Step into luxury living at AQUA Towers, where this furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium epitomizes coastal elegance in Downtown Long Beach. From your private balcony, savor panoramic views of palm-lined harbors and the glistening coastline, enhancing the allure of this move-in-ready residence. Inside, discover tasteful furnishings complemented by 10-foot ceilings, pristine hardwood floors, granite countertops, and modern appliances. A custom walk-in pantry and in-unit washer/dryer add convenience to your daily routine. Indulge in a wealth of resort-style amenities including a 24/7 concierge, ample guest parking, a luxurious pool/spa area with outdoor BBQs and lounging space, a fitness center, sauna, clubhouse, and a fully-equipped business center. Perfectly situated within walking distance to the ocean, Shoreline Village's diverse dining and entertainment options, the renowned Performing Arts Center, Long Beach Arena, and the bustling Friday Farmer's Market. Additionally, you're steps away from the Long Beach Aquarium and the acclaimed Ruth's Chris Steakhouse, offering unparalleled convenience. HOA dues cover essential services such as water, waste management, fiber optic high-speed internet, and building insurance, ensuring a carefree lifestyle at one of Long Beach's most prestigious addresses.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Connie De La Rosa

Coldwell Banker Envision Brokerage Phone: 562-900-1380 License #02250833 Listed on: 09/15/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,200
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 9/15/25
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 53405
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7278017067

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 100 Units
  • Downtown Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Gated Community
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2.77 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent
  • Available Date: 2025-09-15
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 30
  • Deposit Other: 300
  • Deposit Security: 3200
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Subdivision Name Other: Downtown (DT)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 7278017067
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 960.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.33
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers
  • Basement: Unfinished

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: TV Antenna
  • View: Ocean
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Patio Open, Porch
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 120481.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.7659

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 120481.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 100
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 53405

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2018
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.2%
Current Estimated Value
$659,607

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,607
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Bursinger Renee
Bought by
Bursinger Renee H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
350 Ocean Tower I Llc
Bought by
Bursinger Renee H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rocky Peak Properties Llc $510,000 Chicago Title Company
Bursinger Renee H -- Lawyers Title
Bursinger Renee H $465,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bursinger Renee H $270,000
Previous Owner Bursinger Renee H $290,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
07/14/2024 07/14/24 For Rent $3,200 +3.2% --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Sold $510,000 +2.2% $531 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2018 01/10/18 For Sale $499,000 -- $520 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,401 $580,288 $227,563 $352,725
2024 $7,401 $568,910 $223,101 $345,809
2023 $7,273 $557,756 $218,727 $339,029
2022 $6,823 $546,821 $214,439 $332,382
2021 $6,678 $536,100 $210,235 $325,865
2019 $6,580 $520,200 $204,000 $316,200
2018 $6,677 $536,791 $161,612 $375,179
2016 $5,706 $478,000 $144,000 $334,000
2015 $5,048 $433,000 $130,000 $303,000
2014 $4,104 $345,000 $103,800 $241,200

MLS Number: DW25217513

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7278-017-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.