388 Eisnaugle Hollow Rd Jackson, OH 45640
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
4.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Eisnaugle Hollow Rd, Jackson, OH 45640. 388 Eisnaugle Hollow Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $36,360 | $12,590 | $23,770 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $36,360 | $12,590 | $23,770 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $36,360 | $12,590 | $23,770 |
| 2022 | $874 | $22,880 | $6,440 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $739 | $22,880 | $6,440 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $760 | $22,880 | $6,440 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $383 | $19,900 | $5,600 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $369 | $19,900 | $5,600 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $310 | $19,900 | $5,600 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $549 | $17,070 | $5,580 | $11,490 |
| 2015 | $549 | $17,070 | $5,580 | $11,490 |
| 2013 | $520 | $16,160 | $5,260 | $10,900 |
| 2012 | $526 | $16,160 | $5,260 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map