388 Monterey Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,135,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Monterey Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,109,922, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 388 Monterey Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Wu Ka Man and Tam Polly P
Bought by
Wu Tam Family Trust and Tam Polly P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Wu Ka Man and Tam Polly P
Bought by
Tam Polly P and Wu Ka Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,987
Interest Rate
2.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,041,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Sold by
Wu Ka Man and Tam Polly P
Bought by
Wu Ka Man and Tam Polly P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Butler Thomas R and Butler Thomas
Bought by
Wu Ka Man and Tam Polly P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Butler Thomas
Bought by
Butler Thomas and Voigt Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Butler Dorothy L
Bought by
Butler Dorothy L and Butler Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner