388 N Westwind Dr El Cajon, CA 92020
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $973,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 N Westwind Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $923,517, approximately $524 per square foot. 388 N Westwind Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fletcher Hills Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Richardson Myron M and Richardson Carol L
Bought by
Katten Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,939
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$723,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Richardson Carol L
Bought by
Richardson Myron M and Richardson Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,939
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$723,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Richardson Carol L
Bought by
Richardson Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Richardson Carol L and Hanson Carol L
Bought by
Richardson Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Richardson Myron M
Bought by
Richardson Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katten Samantha | $520,000 | Equity Title Co San Diego | |
| Richardson Myron M | -- | Equity Title Co San Diego | |
| Richardson Carol L | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Carol L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Richardson Carol L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katten Samantha | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Carol L | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Carol L | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Katten Samantha | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,013 | $724,773 | $348,449 | $376,324 |
| 2024 | $9,013 | $710,563 | $341,617 | $368,946 |
| 2023 | $9,185 | $696,631 | $334,919 | $361,712 |
| 2022 | $8,942 | $682,972 | $328,352 | $354,620 |
| 2021 | $7,885 | $600,000 | $287,000 | $313,000 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $560,000 | $268,000 | $292,000 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $530,000 | $254,000 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $6,088 | $530,000 | $254,000 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $30 | $500,000 | $240,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $5,407 | $475,000 | $228,000 | $247,000 |
| 2015 | $5,162 | $450,000 | $216,000 | $234,000 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $414,000 | $199,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map