388 Quincy Ct Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $990,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Quincy Ct, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $852,678, approximately $478 per square foot. 388 Quincy Ct is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Loudon Sherry L
Bought by
Slm 2024 Trust and Loudon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Loudon Mciahel V
Bought by
Loudon Sherry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Gary R Gray Construction Inc
Bought by
Loudon Michael and Loudon Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Wb Rentals Llc
Bought by
Gary R Gray Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slm 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loudon Sherry L | -- | None Available | |
| Loudon Michael | -- | Signature Title Insurance A | |
| Gary R Gray Construction Inc | -- | Signature Title | |
| Wb Rentals Llc | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loudon Michael | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gary R Gray Construction Inc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $391,325 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $390,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $392,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $391,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $548,500 | $239,700 | $308,800 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $511,100 | $208,400 | $302,700 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $471,600 | $208,400 | $263,200 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $437,300 | $208,400 | $228,900 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $205,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $203,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $198,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $190,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map