388 Springdale Dr Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Springdale Dr, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $220,293, approximately $119 per square foot. 388 Springdale Dr is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School, Marion High School, and West Memphis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Compton Robert L and Compton Helen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
Harris William Neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
To
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Robert L | $92,000 | -- | |
| Harris William Neal | $69,000 | -- | |
| To | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $42,428 | $4,700 | $37,728 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $31,080 | $4,700 | $26,380 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $31,080 | $4,700 | $26,380 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $31,080 | $4,700 | $26,380 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $31,080 | $4,700 | $26,380 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $31,080 | $4,700 | $26,380 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $24,930 | $4,100 | $20,830 |
| 2018 | $993 | $24,930 | $4,100 | $20,830 |
| 2017 | $993 | $24,930 | $4,100 | $20,830 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $24,930 | $4,100 | $20,830 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $24,930 | $4,100 | $20,830 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $28,820 | $4,100 | $24,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map