3880 Hilyard St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Hilyard St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $488,342, approximately $320 per square foot. 3880 Hilyard St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $207,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $201,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $195,448 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $189,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $184,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $178,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $173,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $163,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $163,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $158,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $154,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $149,797 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map