3880 Naples Dr Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Naples Dr, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $419,873, approximately $205 per square foot. 3880 Naples Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including W.D. Richards Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Loahan Development Company Llc
Bought by
Beth E Smith Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beth E Smith Trust | -- | Smart & Johnson Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,620 | $392,700 | $71,900 | $320,800 |
| 2024 | $7,509 | $383,100 | $71,900 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $7,509 | $330,500 | $71,900 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $7,481 | $330,500 | $71,900 | $258,600 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $294,200 | $50,000 | $244,200 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $294,200 | $50,000 | $244,200 |
| 2019 | $6,283 | $294,200 | $50,000 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $7,220 | $284,700 | $50,000 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $283,700 | $50,000 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $6,255 | $286,100 | $50,000 | $236,100 |
| 2014 | $5,987 | $267,200 | $50,000 | $217,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map