3880 Stony Point Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Santa Rosa Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $1,293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Stony Point Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $1,050,016, approximately $855 per square foot. 3880 Stony Point Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Melanie Goodpasture
Bought by
Melanie Goodpasture Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Kittel Michael
Bought by
Kittel Martin Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Kittel Mike and Weiss Gerald D
Bought by
Kittel Mike and Weiss Gerald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Kittel Mike and Weiss Gerald D
Bought by
Kittel Mike and Weiss Gerald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2010B
Bought by
Kittel Mike and Weiss Gerald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Farias Rafael and Farias Elvia V
Bought by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Hardy Betty J
Bought by
Farias Rafael and Farias Elvia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Hardy Betty Jean
Bought by
Hardy Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melanie Goodpasture Revocable Trust | -- | Conner Lawrence Rodney Olhiser | |
| Goodpasture Melanie | -- | Conner Lawrence Rodney Olhiser | |
| Kittel Martin Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Kittel Mike | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kittel Mike | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kittel Mike | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Kittel Mike | $306,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Arch Bay Holdings Llc | $368,000 | Accommodation | |
| Farias Rafael | $800,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Hardy Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farias Rafael | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Farias Rafael | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $414,988 | $251,206 | $163,782 |
| 2024 | $8,568 | $715,823 | $328,619 | $387,204 |
| 2023 | $8,568 | $398,875 | $241,452 | $157,423 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $391,055 | $236,718 | $154,337 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $383,388 | $232,077 | $151,311 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $379,458 | $229,698 | $149,760 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $372,019 | $225,195 | $146,824 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $364,726 | $220,780 | $143,946 |
| 2017 | $4,328 | $357,575 | $216,451 | $141,124 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $350,564 | $212,207 | $138,357 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $345,299 | $209,020 | $136,279 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $313,536 | $204,926 | $108,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map