3880 Woods Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $128,440 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Woods Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $156,110, approximately $109 per square foot. 3880 Woods Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $70,100 | $6,300 | $63,800 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $61,600 | $3,600 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $405 | $52,400 | $3,500 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $405 | $45,600 | $3,100 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $691 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $998 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $363 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map